Find your member of federal parliament

Search the list of all 336 M.P.'s

Member of Parliament Constituency Province/Territory Caucus
Aboultaif, Ziad Edmonton Manning Alberta Conservative
Albas, Dan Central Okanagan - Similkameen - Nicola British Columbia Conservative
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener - Conestoga Ontario Conservative
Aldag, John Cloverdale - Langley City British Columbia Liberal
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga Centre Ontario Liberal
Alleslev, Leona Aurora - Oak Ridges - Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Allison, Dean Niagara West Ontario Conservative
Amos, Will Pontiac Quebec Liberal
Anandasangaree, Gary Scarborough - Rouge Park Ontario Liberal
Anderson, David Cypress Hills - Grasslands Saskatchewan Conservative
Angus, Charlie Timmins - James Bay Ontario New Democrat
Arnold, Mel North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia Conservative
Arseneault, René Madawaska - Restigouche New Brunswick Liberal
Arya, Chandra Nepean Ontario Liberal
Ashton, Niki Churchill - Keewatinook Aski Manitoba New Democrat
Aubin, Robert Trois-Rivières Quebec New Democrat
Ayoub, Ramez Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Liberal
Badawey, Vance Niagara Centre Ontario Liberal
Bagnell, Larry Yukon Yukon Liberal
Bains, Navdeep Singh Mississauga - Malton Ontario Liberal
Barlow, John Foothills Alberta Conservative
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Pierre-Boucher - Les Patriotes - Verchères Quebec Bloc Québécois
Baylis, Frank Pierrefonds - Dollard Quebec Liberal
Beaulieu, Mario La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Bloc Québécois
Beech, Terry Burnaby North - Seymour British Columbia Liberal
Bennett, Carolyn Toronto - St. Paul's Ontario Liberal
Benson, Sheri Saskatoon West Saskatchewan New Democrat
Benzen, Bob Calgary Heritage Alberta Conservative
Bergen, Candice Portage - Lisgar Manitoba Conservative
Bernier, Maxime Beauce Quebec Conservative
Berthold, Luc  Mégantic - L'Érable Quebec Conservative
Bezan, James Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman Manitoba Conservative
Bibeau, Marie-Claude Compton - Stanstead Quebec Liberal
Bittle, Chris St. Catharines Ontario Liberal
Blaikie, Daniel Elmwood - Transcona Manitoba New Democrat
Blair, Bill Scarborough Southwest Ontario Liberal
Blaney, Rachel North Island - Powell River British Columbia New Democrat
Blaney, Steven Bellechasse - Les Etchemins - Lévis Quebec Conservative
Block, Kelly Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Conservative
Boissonnault, Randy Edmonton Centre Alberta Liberal
Bossio, Mike Hastings - Lennox and Addington Ontario Liberal
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport - Côte-de-Beaupré - Île d'Orléans - Charlevoix Quebec Conservative
Boudrias, Michel Terrebonne Quebec Bloc Québécois
Boulerice, Alexandre Rosemont - La Petite-Patrie Quebec New Democrat
Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine Hochelaga Quebec New Democrat
Brassard, John Barrie - Innisfil Ontario Conservative
Bratina, Bob Hamilton East - Stoney Creek Ontario Liberal
Breton, Pierre Shefford Quebec Liberal
Brison, Scott Kings - Hants Nova Scotia Liberal
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen Berthier - Maskinongé Quebec New Democrat
Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Whitby Ontario Liberal
Calkins, Blaine Red Deer - Lacombe Alberta Conservative
Cannings, Richard South Okanagan - West Kootenay British Columbia New Democrat
Caron, Guy Rimouski-Neigette - Témiscouata - Les Basques Quebec New Democrat
Carr, Jim Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Liberal
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative
Casey, Bill Cumberland - Colchester Nova Scotia Liberal
Casey, Sean Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Liberal
Chagger, Bardish Waterloo Ontario Liberal
Champagne, François-Philippe Saint-Maurice - Champlain Quebec Liberal
Chen, Shaun Scarborough North Ontario Liberal
Chong, Michael Wellington - Halton Hills Ontario Conservative
Choquette, Francois Drummond Quebec New Democrat
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre Ontario New Democrat
Clarke, Alupa Beauport - Limoilou Quebec Conservative
Clement, Tony Parry Sound - Muskoka Ontario Conservative
Cooper, Michael St. Albert - Edmonton Alberta Conservative
Cormier, Serge Acadie - Bathurst New Brunswick Liberal
Cullen, Nathan Skeena - Bulkley Valley British Columbia New Democrat
Cuzner, Rodger Cape Breton - Canso Nova Scotia Liberal
Dabrusin, Julie Toronto - Danforth Ontario Liberal
Damoff, Pam Oakville North - Burlington Ontario Liberal
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia New Democrat
DeCourcey, Matt Fredericton New Brunswick Liberal
Deltell, Gérard Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Conservative
Dhaliwal, Sukh Surrey - Newton British Columbia Liberal
Dhillon, Anju Dorval - Lachine - LaSalle Quebec Liberal
Di Iorio, Nicola Saint-Léonard - Saint-Michel Quebec Liberal
Diotte, Kerry Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Conservative
Doherty, Todd Cariboo - Prince George British Columbia Conservative
Donnelly, Fin Port Moody - Coquitlam British Columbia New Democrat
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer - Mountain View Alberta Conservative
Drouin, Francis Glengarry - Prescott - Russell Ontario Liberal
Dubé, Matthew Beloeil - Chambly Quebec New Democrat
Dubourg, Emmanuel Bourassa Quebec Liberal
Duclos, Jean-Yves  Québec Quebec Liberal
Duguid, Terry Winnipeg South Manitoba Liberal
Duncan, Kirsty Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal
Duncan, Linda Edmonton Strathcona Alberta New Democrat
Dusseault, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke Quebec New Democrat
Duvall, Scott Hamilton Mountain Ontario New Democrat
Dzerowicz, Julie Davenport Ontario Liberal
Easter, Wayne Malpeque Prince Edward Island Liberal
Eglinski, Jim Yellowhead Alberta Conservative
Ehsassi, Ali Willowdale Ontario Liberal
El-Khoury, Faycal Laval - Les Îles Quebec Liberal
Ellis, Neil Bay of Quinte Ontario Liberal
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Beaches - East York Ontario Liberal
Eyking, Mark Sydney - Victoria Nova Scotia Liberal
Eyolfson, Doug Charleswood - St. James - Assiniboia - Headingley Manitoba Liberal
Falk, Rosemarie Battlefords - Lloydminster Saskatchewan Conservative
Falk, Ted Provencher Manitoba Conservative
Fast, Edward Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative
Fergus, Greg Hull - Aylmer Quebec Liberal
Fillmore, Andy Halifax Nova Scotia Liberal
Finley, Diane Haldimand - Norfolk Ontario Conservative
Finnigan, Pat Miramichi - Grand Lake New Brunswick Liberal
Fisher, Darren Dartmouth - Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Liberal
Fonseca, Peter Mississauga East - Cooksville Ontario Liberal
Fortier, Mona Ottawa - Vanier Ontario Liberal
Fortin, Rhéal Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Bloc Québécois
Fragiskatos, Peter London North Centre Ontario Liberal
Fraser, Colin West Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Fraser, Sean Central Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Freeland, Chrystia University - Rosedale Ontario Liberal
Fry, Hedy Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal
Fuhr, Stephen Kelowna - Lake Country British Columbia Liberal
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke Ontario Conservative
Garneau, Marc Notre-Dame-de-Grâce - Westmount Quebec Liberal
Garrison, Randall Esquimalt - Saanich - Sooke British Columbia New Democrat
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny - L'Islet - Kamouraska - Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Conservative
Genuis, Garnett Sherwood Park - Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Conservative
Gerretsen, Mark Kingston and the Islands Ontario Liberal
Gill, Marilène Manicouagan Quebec Bloc Québécois
Gladu, Marilyn Sarnia - Lambton Ontario Conservative
Godin, Joël Portneuf - Jacques-Cartier Quebec Conservative
Goldsmith-Jones, Pamela West Vancouver - Sunshine Coast - Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Liberal
Goodale, Ralph Regina - Wascana Saskatchewan Liberal
Gould, Karina Burlington Ontario Liberal
Gourde, Jacques Lévis - Lotbinière Quebec Conservative
Graham, David Laurentides - Labelle Quebec Liberal
Grewal, Raj Brampton East Ontario Liberal
Hajdu, Patty Thunder Bay - Superior North Ontario Liberal
Hardcastle, Cheryl Windsor - Tecumseh Ontario New Democrat
Harder, Rachael Lethbridge Alberta Conservative
Hardie, Ken Fleetwood - Port Kells British Columbia Liberal
Harvey, T.J. Tobique - Mactaquac New Brunswick Liberal
Hébert, Richard Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Hehr, Kent Calgary Centre Alberta Liberal
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert Saskatchewan Conservative
Hogg, Gordon South Surrey - White Rock British Columbia Liberal
Holland, Mark Ajax Ontario Liberal
Housefather, Anthony Mount Royal Quebec Liberal
Hughes, Carol Algoma - Manitoulin - Kapuskasing Ontario New Democrat
Hussen, Ahmed York South - Weston Ontario Liberal
Hutchings, Gudie Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Iacono, Angelo Alfred-Pellan Quebec Liberal
Jeneroux, Matt Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Conservative
Johns, Gord Courtenay - Alberni British Columbia New Democrat
Jolibois, Georgina Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River Saskatchewan New Democrat
Joly, Mélanie Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Liberal
Jones, Yvonne Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Jordan, Bernadette South Shore - St. Margarets Nova Scotia Liberal
Jowhari, Majid Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Julian, Peter New Westminster - Burnaby British Columbia New Democrat
Kang, Darshan Calgary Skyview Alberta Independent
Kelly, Patrick Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Conservative
Kent, Peter Thornhill Ontario Conservative
Khalid, Iqra Mississauga - Erin Mills Ontario Liberal
Khera, Kamal Brampton West Ontario Liberal
Kitchen, Robert Gordon Souris - Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Conservative
Kmiec, Tom Calgary Shepard Alberta Conservative
Kusie, Stephanie Calgary Midnapore Alberta Conservative
Kwan, Jenny Vancouver East British Columbia New Democrat
Lake, Michael Edmonton - Wetaskiwin Alberta Conservative
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Saint-Laurent Quebec Liberal
Lametti, David LaSalle - Émard - Verdun Quebec Liberal
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North Manitoba Liberal
Lapointe, Linda Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Liberal
Lauzon, Guy Stormont - Dundas - South Glengarry Ontario Conservative
Lauzon, Stéphane Argenteuil - La Petite-Nation Quebec Liberal
Laverdière, Hélène Laurier - Sainte-Marie Quebec New Democrat
LeBlanc, Dominic Beauséjour New Brunswick Liberal
Lebouthillier, Diane Gaspésie - Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Liberal
Lefebvre, Paul Sudbury Ontario Liberal
Leitch, Kellie Simcoe - Grey Ontario Conservative
Leslie, Andrew Orléans Ontario Liberal
Levitt, Michael York Centre Ontario Liberal
Liepert, Ron Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Conservative
Lightbound, Joël Louis-Hébert Quebec Liberal
Lloyd, Dane Sturgeon River - Parkland Alberta Conservative
Lobb, Ben Huron - Bruce Ontario Conservative
Lockhart, Alaina Fundy Royal New Brunswick Liberal
Long, Wayne Saint John - Rothesay New Brunswick Liberal
Longfield, Lloyd Guelph Ontario Liberal
Ludwig, Karen New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Liberal
Lukiwski, Tom Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan Saskatchewan Conservative
MacAulay, Lawrence Cardigan Prince Edward Island Liberal
MacGregor, Alistair Cowichan - Malahat - Langford British Columbia New Democrat
Mackenzie, David Oxford Ontario Conservative
MacKinnon, Steve Gatineau Quebec Liberal
Maguire, Larry Brandon - Souris Manitoba Conservative
Malcolmson, Sheila Nanaimo - Ladysmith British Columbia New Democrat
Maloney, James Etobicoke - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Marcil, Simon Mirabel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Martel, Richard Chicoutimi - Le Fjord Quebec Conservative
Masse, Brian Windsor West Ontario New Democrat
Massé, Rémi Avignon - La Mitis - Matane - Matapédia Quebec Liberal
Mathyssen, Irene London - Fanshawe Ontario New Democrat
May, Bryan Cambridge Ontario Liberal
May, Elizabeth Saanich - Gulf Islands British Columbia Green
McCauley, Kelly Edmonton West Alberta Conservative
McColeman, Phil Brantford - Brant Ontario Conservative
McCrimmon, Karen Kanata - Carleton Ontario Liberal
McDonald, Ken Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
McGuinty, David Ottawa South Ontario Liberal
McKay, John Scarborough - Guildwood Ontario Liberal
McKenna, Catherine Ottawa Centre Ontario Liberal
McKinnon, Ron Coquitlam - Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia Conservative
McLeod, Michael Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Liberal
Mendes, Alexandra Brossard - Saint-Lambert Quebec Liberal
Mendicino, Marco Eglinton - Lawrence Ontario Liberal
Mihychuk, MaryAnn Kildonan - St. Paul Manitoba Liberal
Miller, Larry Bruce - Grey - Owen Sound Ontario Conservative
Miller, Marc Ville-Marie - Le Sud-Ouest - Île-des-Sœurs Quebec Liberal
Monsef, Maryam Peterborough - Kawartha Ontario Liberal
Moore, Christine Abitibi - Témiscamingue Quebec New Democrat
Morneau, Bill Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal
Morrissey, Robert Egmont Prince Edward Island Liberal
Motz, Glen Medicine Hat - Cardston - Warner Alberta Conservative
Mulcair, Thomas Outremont Quebec New Democrat
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal
Nantel, Pierre Longueuil - Saint-Hubert Quebec New Democrat
Nassif, Eva Vimy Quebec Liberal
Nater, John Perth - Wellington Ontario Conservative
Nault, Bob Kenora Ontario Liberal
Ng, Mary Markham - Thornhill Ontario Liberal
Nicholson, Rob Niagara Falls Ontario Conservative
Nuttall, Alex Barrie - Springwater - Oro-Medonte Ontario Conservative
O'Connell, Jennifer Pickering - Uxbridge Ontario Liberal
O'Regan, Seamus St. John's South - Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
O'Toole, Erin Durham Ontario Conservative
Obhrai, Deepak Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Conservative
Oliphant, Rob Don Valley West Ontario Liberal
Oliver, John Oakville Ontario Liberal
Ouellette, Robert-Falcon Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Liberal
Paradis, Denis Brome - Missisquoi Quebec Liberal
Paul-Hus, Pierre Charlesbourg - Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Conservative
Pauzé, Monique Repentigny Quebec Bloc Québécois
Peschisolido, Joe Steveston - Richmond East British Columbia Liberal
Peterson, Kyle Newmarket - Aurora Ontario Liberal
Petitpas-Taylor, Ginette Moncton - Riverview - Dieppe New Brunswick Liberal
Philpott, Jane Markham - Stouffville Ontario Liberal
Picard, Michel Montarville Quebec Liberal
Plamondon, Louis Bécancour - Nicolet - Saurel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Poilievre, Pierre Carleton Ontario Conservative
Poissant, Jean-Claude La Prairie Quebec Liberal
Quach, Anne Minh Thu Salaberry - Suroît Quebec New Democrat
Qualtrough, Carla Delta British Columbia Liberal
Raitt, Lisa Milton Ontario Conservative
Ramsey, Tracey Essex Ontario New Democrat
Rankin, Murray Victoria British Columbia New Democrat
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East Ontario Liberal
Rayes, Alain Richmond - Arthabaska Quebec Conservative
Regan, Geoff Halifax West Nova Scotia Liberal
Reid, Scott Lanark - Frontenac - Kingston Ontario Conservative
Richards, Blake Banff - Airdrie Alberta Conservative
Rioux, Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Robillard, Yves Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Liberal
Rodriguez, Pablo Honoré-Mercier Quebec Liberal
Rogers, Churence Bonavista - Burin - Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Romanado, Sherry Longueuil - Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Liberal
Rota, Anthony Nipissing - Timiskaming Ontario Liberal
Rudd, Kim Northumberland - Peterborough South Ontario Liberal
Ruimy, Dan Pitt Meadows - Maple Ridge British Columbia Liberal
Rusnak, Don Thunder Bay - Rainy River Ontario Liberal
Saganash, Romeo Abitibi - Baie-James - Nunavik - Eeyou Quebec New Democrat
Sahota, Ruby Brampton North Ontario Liberal
Saini, Raj Kitchener Centre Ontario Liberal
Sajjan, Harjit Singh Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal
Samson, Darrell Sackville - Preston - Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Liberal
Sangha, Ramesh Brampton Centre Ontario Liberal
Sansoucy, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe - Bagot Quebec New Democrat
Sarai, Randeep Surrey Centre British Columbia Liberal
Saroya, Bob Markham - Unionville Ontario Conservative
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Liberal
Scheer, Andrew Regina - Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Conservative
Schiefke, Peter Vaudreuil - Soulanges Quebec Liberal
Schmale, Jamie Haliburton - Kawartha Lakes - Brock Ontario Conservative
Schulte, Deb King - Vaughan Ontario Liberal
Serre, Marc Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal
Sgro, Judy Humber River - Black Creek Ontario Liberal
Shanahan, Brenda Châteauguay - Lacolle Quebec Liberal
Sheehan, Terry Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Liberal
Shields, Martin Bow River Alberta Conservative
Shipley, Bev Lambton - Kent - Middlesex Ontario Conservative
Sidhu, Jati Mission - Matsqui - Fraser Canyon British Columbia Liberal
Sidhu, Sonia Brampton South Ontario Liberal
Sikand, Gagan Mississauga - Streetsville Ontario Liberal
Simms, Scott Coast of Bays - Central - Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Sohi, Amarjeet Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Liberal
Sopuck, Robert Dauphin - Swan River - Neepawa Manitoba Conservative
Sorbara, Francesco Vaughan - Woodbridge Ontario Liberal
Sorenson, Kevin Battle River - Crowfoot Alberta Conservative
Spengemann, Sven Mississauga - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North Ontario Conservative
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Joliette Quebec Bloc Québécois
Stetski, Wayne Kootenay - Columbia British Columbia New Democrat
Stewart, Kennedy Burnaby South British Columbia New Democrat
Strahl, Mark Chilliwack - Hope British Columbia Conservative
Stubbs, Shannon Lakeland Alberta Conservative
Sweet, David Flamborough - Glanbrook Ontario Conservative
Tabbara, Marwan Kitchener South - Hespeler Ontario Liberal
Tan, Geng Don Valley North Ontario Liberal
Tassi, Filomena Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas Ontario Liberal
Thériault, Luc Montcalm Quebec Bloc Québécois
Tilson, David Dufferin - Caledon Ontario Conservative
Tootoo, Hunter Nunavut Nunavut Independent
Trost, Brad Saskatoon - University Saskatchewan Conservative
Trudeau, Justin Papineau Quebec Liberal
Trudel, Karine Jonquière Quebec New Democrat
Van Kesteren, David Chatham-Kent - Leamington Ontario Conservative
Van Loan, Peter York - Simcoe Ontario Conservative
Vandal, Dan Saint Boniface - Saint Vital Manitoba Liberal
Vandenbeld, Anita Ottawa West - Nepean Ontario Liberal
Vaughan, Adam Spadina - Fort York Ontario Liberal
Vecchio, Karen Elgin - Middlesex - London Ontario Conservative
Viersen, Arnold Peace River - Westlock Alberta Conservative
Virani, Arif Parkdale - High Park Ontario Liberal
Wagantall, Cathay Yorkton - Melville Saskatchewan Conservative
Warawa, Mark Langley - Aldergrove British Columbia Conservative
Warkentin, Christopher Grande Prairie - Mackenzie Alberta Conservative
Waugh, Kevin Saskatoon - Grasswood Saskatchewan Conservative
Webber, Len Calgary Confederation Alberta Conservative
Weir, Erin Regina - Lewvan Saskatchewan New Democrat
Whalen, Nick St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Wilkinson, Jonathan North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal
Wilson-Raybould, Jody Vancouver Granville British Columbia Liberal
Wong, Alice Richmond Centre British Columbia Conservative
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Etobicoke Centre Ontario Liberal
Yip, Jean Scarborough - Agincourt Ontario Liberal
Young, Kate London West Ontario Liberal
Yurdiga, David Fort McMurray - Cold Lake Alberta Conservative
Zahid, Salma Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal
Zimmer, Bob Prince George - Peace River - Northern Rockies British Columbia Conservative
Debug Information

System Info

sE_Section Info

DB Queries (11 total)

Session (1 total)

Get (3 total)