Find your member of federal parliament

Search the list of all 336 M.P.'s

Member of Parliament Constituency Province/Territory Caucus
Zimmer, Bob Prince George - Peace River - Northern Rockies British Columbia Conservative
Zahid, Salma Scarborough Centre Ontario Liberal
Yurdiga, David Fort McMurray - Cold Lake Alberta Conservative
Young, Kate London West Ontario Liberal
Yip, Jean Scarborough - Agincourt Ontario Liberal
Wrzesnewskyj, Borys Etobicoke Centre Ontario Liberal
Wong, Alice Richmond Centre British Columbia Conservative
Wilson-Raybould, Jody Vancouver Granville British Columbia Liberal
Wilkinson, Jonathan North Vancouver British Columbia Liberal
Whalen, Nick St. John's East Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Weir, Erin Regina - Lewvan Saskatchewan New Democrat
Webber, Len Calgary Confederation Alberta Conservative
Waugh, Kevin Saskatoon - Grasswood Saskatchewan Conservative
Warkentin, Christopher Grande Prairie - Mackenzie Alberta Conservative
Warawa, Mark Langley - Aldergrove British Columbia Conservative
Wagantall, Cathay Yorkton - Melville Saskatchewan Conservative
Virani, Arif Parkdale - High Park Ontario Liberal
Viersen, Arnold Peace River - Westlock Alberta Conservative
Vecchio, Karen Elgin - Middlesex - London Ontario Conservative
Vaughan, Adam Spadina - Fort York Ontario Liberal
Vandenbeld, Anita Ottawa West - Nepean Ontario Liberal
Vandal, Dan Saint Boniface - Saint Vital Manitoba Liberal
Van Loan, Peter York - Simcoe Ontario Conservative
Van Kesteren, David Chatham-Kent - Leamington Ontario Conservative
Trudel, Karine Jonquière Quebec New Democrat
Trudeau, Justin Papineau Quebec Liberal
Trost, Brad Saskatoon - University Saskatchewan Conservative
Tootoo, Hunter Nunavut Nunavut Independent
Tilson, David Dufferin - Caledon Ontario Conservative
Thériault, Luc Montcalm Quebec Bloc Québécois
Tassi, Filomena Hamilton West - Ancaster - Dundas Ontario Liberal
Tan, Geng Don Valley North Ontario Liberal
Tabbara, Marwan Kitchener South - Hespeler Ontario Liberal
Sweet, David Flamborough - Glanbrook Ontario Conservative
Stubbs, Shannon Lakeland Alberta Conservative
Strahl, Mark Chilliwack - Hope British Columbia Conservative
Stewart, Kennedy Burnaby South British Columbia New Democrat
Stetski, Wayne Kootenay - Columbia British Columbia New Democrat
Ste-Marie, Gabriel Joliette Quebec Bloc Québécois
Stanton, Bruce Simcoe North Ontario Conservative
Spengemann, Sven Mississauga - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Sorenson, Kevin Battle River - Crowfoot Alberta Conservative
Sorbara, Francesco Vaughan - Woodbridge Ontario Liberal
Sopuck, Robert Dauphin - Swan River - Neepawa Manitoba Conservative
Sohi, Amarjeet Edmonton Mill Woods Alberta Liberal
Simms, Scott Coast of Bays - Central - Notre Dame Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Sikand, Gagan Mississauga - Streetsville Ontario Liberal
Sidhu, Sonia Brampton South Ontario Liberal
Sidhu, Jati Mission - Matsqui - Fraser Canyon British Columbia Liberal
Shipley, Bev Lambton - Kent - Middlesex Ontario Conservative
Shields, Martin Bow River Alberta Conservative
Sheehan, Terry Sault Ste. Marie Ontario Liberal
Shanahan, Brenda Châteauguay - Lacolle Quebec Liberal
Sgro, Judy Humber River - Black Creek Ontario Liberal
Serre, Marc Nickel Belt Ontario Liberal
Schulte, Deb King - Vaughan Ontario Liberal
Schmale, Jamie Haliburton - Kawartha Lakes - Brock Ontario Conservative
Schiefke, Peter Vaudreuil - Soulanges Quebec Liberal
Scheer, Andrew Regina - Qu'Appelle Saskatchewan Conservative
Scarpaleggia, Francis Lac-Saint-Louis Quebec Liberal
Saroya, Bob Markham - Unionville Ontario Conservative
Sarai, Randeep Surrey Centre British Columbia Liberal
Sansoucy, Brigitte Saint-Hyacinthe - Bagot Quebec New Democrat
Sangha, Ramesh Brampton Centre Ontario Liberal
Samson, Darrell Sackville - Preston - Chezzetcook Nova Scotia Liberal
Sajjan, Harjit Singh Vancouver South British Columbia Liberal
Saini, Raj Kitchener Centre Ontario Liberal
Sahota, Ruby Brampton North Ontario Liberal
Saganash, Romeo Abitibi - Baie-James - Nunavik - Eeyou Quebec New Democrat
Rusnak, Don Thunder Bay - Rainy River Ontario Liberal
Ruimy, Dan Pitt Meadows - Maple Ridge British Columbia Liberal
Rudd, Kim Northumberland - Peterborough South Ontario Liberal
Rota, Anthony Nipissing - Timiskaming Ontario Liberal
Romanado, Sherry Longueuil - Charles-LeMoyne Quebec Liberal
Rogers, Churence Bonavista - Burin - Trinity Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Rodriguez, Pablo Honoré-Mercier Quebec Liberal
Robillard, Yves Marc-Aurèle-Fortin Quebec Liberal
Rioux, Jean Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Richards, Blake Banff - Airdrie Alberta Conservative
Reid, Scott Lanark - Frontenac - Kingston Ontario Conservative
Regan, Geoff Halifax West Nova Scotia Liberal
Rayes, Alain Richmond - Arthabaska Quebec Conservative
Ratansi, Yasmin Don Valley East Ontario Liberal
Rankin, Murray Victoria British Columbia New Democrat
Ramsey, Tracey Essex Ontario New Democrat
Raitt, Lisa Milton Ontario Conservative
Qualtrough, Carla Delta British Columbia Liberal
Quach, Anne Minh Thu Salaberry - Suroît Quebec New Democrat
Poissant, Jean-Claude La Prairie Quebec Liberal
Poilievre, Pierre Carleton Ontario Conservative
Plamondon, Louis Bécancour - Nicolet - Saurel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Picard, Michel Montarville Quebec Liberal
Philpott, Jane Markham - Stouffville Ontario Liberal
Petitpas-Taylor, Ginette Moncton - Riverview - Dieppe New Brunswick Liberal
Peterson, Kyle Newmarket - Aurora Ontario Liberal
Peschisolido, Joe Steveston - Richmond East British Columbia Liberal
Pauzé, Monique Repentigny Quebec Bloc Québécois
Paul-Hus, Pierre Charlesbourg - Haute-Saint-Charles Quebec Conservative
Paradis, Denis Brome - Missisquoi Quebec Liberal
Ouellette, Robert-Falcon Winnipeg Centre Manitoba Liberal
Oliver, John Oakville Ontario Liberal
Oliphant, Rob Don Valley West Ontario Liberal
Obhrai, Deepak Calgary Forest Lawn Alberta Conservative
O'Toole, Erin Durham Ontario Conservative
O'Regan, Seamus St. John's South - Mount Pearl Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
O'Connell, Jennifer Pickering - Uxbridge Ontario Liberal
Nuttall, Alex Barrie - Springwater - Oro-Medonte Ontario Conservative
Nicholson, Rob Niagara Falls Ontario Conservative
Ng, Mary Markham - Thornhill Ontario Liberal
Nault, Bob Kenora Ontario Liberal
Nater, John Perth - Wellington Ontario Conservative
Nassif, Eva Vimy Quebec Liberal
Nantel, Pierre Longueuil - Saint-Hubert Quebec New Democrat
Murray, Joyce Vancouver Quadra British Columbia Liberal
Mulcair, Thomas Outremont Quebec New Democrat
Motz, Glen Medicine Hat - Cardston - Warner Alberta Conservative
Morrissey, Robert Egmont Prince Edward Island Liberal
Morneau, Bill Toronto Centre Ontario Liberal
Moore, Christine Abitibi - Témiscamingue Quebec New Democrat
Monsef, Maryam Peterborough - Kawartha Ontario Liberal
Miller, Marc Ville-Marie - Le Sud-Ouest - Île-des-Sœurs Quebec Liberal
Miller, Larry Bruce - Grey - Owen Sound Ontario Conservative
Mihychuk, MaryAnn Kildonan - St. Paul Manitoba Liberal
Mendicino, Marco Eglinton - Lawrence Ontario Liberal
Mendes, Alexandra Brossard - Saint-Lambert Quebec Liberal
McLeod, Michael Northwest Territories Northwest Territories Liberal
McLeod, Cathy Kamloops - Thompson - Cariboo British Columbia Conservative
McKinnon, Ron Coquitlam - Port Coquitlam British Columbia Liberal
McKenna, Catherine Ottawa Centre Ontario Liberal
McKay, John Scarborough - Guildwood Ontario Liberal
McGuinty, David Ottawa South Ontario Liberal
McDonald, Ken Avalon Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
McCrimmon, Karen Kanata - Carleton Ontario Liberal
McColeman, Phil Brantford - Brant Ontario Conservative
McCauley, Kelly Edmonton West Alberta Conservative
May, Elizabeth Saanich - Gulf Islands British Columbia Green
May, Bryan Cambridge Ontario Liberal
Mathyssen, Irene London - Fanshawe Ontario New Democrat
Massé, Rémi Avignon - La Mitis - Matane - Matapédia Quebec Liberal
Masse, Brian Windsor West Ontario New Democrat
Martel, Richard Chicoutimi - Le Fjord Quebec Conservative
Marcil, Simon Mirabel Quebec Bloc Québécois
Maloney, James Etobicoke - Lakeshore Ontario Liberal
Malcolmson, Sheila Nanaimo - Ladysmith British Columbia New Democrat
Maguire, Larry Brandon - Souris Manitoba Conservative
MacKinnon, Steve Gatineau Quebec Liberal
Mackenzie, David Oxford Ontario Conservative
MacGregor, Alistair Cowichan - Malahat - Langford British Columbia New Democrat
MacAulay, Lawrence Cardigan Prince Edward Island Liberal
Lukiwski, Tom Moose Jaw - Lake Centre - Lanigan Saskatchewan Conservative
Ludwig, Karen New Brunswick Southwest New Brunswick Liberal
Longfield, Lloyd Guelph Ontario Liberal
Long, Wayne Saint John - Rothesay New Brunswick Liberal
Lockhart, Alaina Fundy Royal New Brunswick Liberal
Lobb, Ben Huron - Bruce Ontario Conservative
Lloyd, Dane Sturgeon River - Parkland Alberta Conservative
Lightbound, Joël Louis-Hébert Quebec Liberal
Liepert, Ron Calgary Signal Hill Alberta Conservative
Levitt, Michael York Centre Ontario Liberal
Leslie, Andrew Orléans Ontario Liberal
Leitch, Kellie Simcoe - Grey Ontario Conservative
Lefebvre, Paul Sudbury Ontario Liberal
Lebouthillier, Diane Gaspésie - Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine Quebec Liberal
LeBlanc, Dominic Beauséjour New Brunswick Liberal
Laverdière, Hélène Laurier - Sainte-Marie Quebec New Democrat
Lauzon, Stéphane Argenteuil - La Petite-Nation Quebec Liberal
Lauzon, Guy Stormont - Dundas - South Glengarry Ontario Conservative
Lapointe, Linda Rivière-des-Mille-Îles Quebec Liberal
Lamoureux, Kevin Winnipeg North Manitoba Liberal
Lametti, David LaSalle - Émard - Verdun Quebec Liberal
Lambropoulos, Emmanuella Saint-Laurent Quebec Liberal
Lake, Michael Edmonton - Wetaskiwin Alberta Conservative
Kwan, Jenny Vancouver East British Columbia New Democrat
Kusie, Stephanie Calgary Midnapore Alberta Conservative
Kmiec, Tom Calgary Shepard Alberta Conservative
Kitchen, Robert Gordon Souris - Moose Mountain Saskatchewan Conservative
Khera, Kamal Brampton West Ontario Liberal
Khalid, Iqra Mississauga - Erin Mills Ontario Liberal
Kent, Peter Thornhill Ontario Conservative
Kelly, Patrick Calgary Rocky Ridge Alberta Conservative
Kang, Darshan Calgary Skyview Alberta Independent
Julian, Peter New Westminster - Burnaby British Columbia New Democrat
Jowhari, Majid Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Jordan, Bernadette South Shore - St. Margarets Nova Scotia Liberal
Jones, Yvonne Labrador Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Joly, Mélanie Ahuntsic-Cartierville Quebec Liberal
Jolibois, Georgina Desnethé–Missinippi–Churchill River Saskatchewan New Democrat
Johns, Gord Courtenay - Alberni British Columbia New Democrat
Jeneroux, Matt Edmonton Riverbend Alberta Conservative
Iacono, Angelo Alfred-Pellan Quebec Liberal
Hutchings, Gudie Long Range Mountains Newfoundland and Labrador Liberal
Hussen, Ahmed York South - Weston Ontario Liberal
Hughes, Carol Algoma - Manitoulin - Kapuskasing Ontario New Democrat
Housefather, Anthony Mount Royal Quebec Liberal
Holland, Mark Ajax Ontario Liberal
Hogg, Gordon South Surrey - White Rock British Columbia Liberal
Hoback, Randy Prince Albert Saskatchewan Conservative
Hehr, Kent Calgary Centre Alberta Liberal
Hébert, Richard Lac-Saint-Jean Quebec Liberal
Harvey, T.J. Tobique - Mactaquac New Brunswick Liberal
Hardie, Ken Fleetwood - Port Kells British Columbia Liberal
Harder, Rachael Lethbridge Alberta Conservative
Hardcastle, Cheryl Windsor - Tecumseh Ontario New Democrat
Hajdu, Patty Thunder Bay - Superior North Ontario Liberal
Grewal, Raj Brampton East Ontario Liberal
Graham, David Laurentides - Labelle Quebec Liberal
Gourde, Jacques Lévis - Lotbinière Quebec Conservative
Gould, Karina Burlington Ontario Liberal
Goodale, Ralph Regina - Wascana Saskatchewan Liberal
Goldsmith-Jones, Pamela West Vancouver - Sunshine Coast - Sea to Sky Country British Columbia Liberal
Godin, Joël Portneuf - Jacques-Cartier Quebec Conservative
Gladu, Marilyn Sarnia - Lambton Ontario Conservative
Gill, Marilène Manicouagan Quebec Bloc Québécois
Gerretsen, Mark Kingston and the Islands Ontario Liberal
Genuis, Garnett Sherwood Park - Fort Saskatchewan Alberta Conservative
Généreux, Bernard Montmagny - L'Islet - Kamouraska - Rivière-du-Loup Quebec Conservative
Garrison, Randall Esquimalt - Saanich - Sooke British Columbia New Democrat
Garneau, Marc Notre-Dame-de-Grâce - Westmount Quebec Liberal
Gallant, Cheryl Renfrew - Nipissing - Pembroke Ontario Conservative
Fuhr, Stephen Kelowna - Lake Country British Columbia Liberal
Fry, Hedy Vancouver Centre British Columbia Liberal
Freeland, Chrystia University - Rosedale Ontario Liberal
Fraser, Sean Central Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Fraser, Colin West Nova Nova Scotia Liberal
Fragiskatos, Peter London North Centre Ontario Liberal
Fortin, Rhéal Rivière-du-Nord Quebec Bloc Québécois
Fortier, Mona Ottawa - Vanier Ontario Liberal
Fonseca, Peter Mississauga East - Cooksville Ontario Liberal
Fisher, Darren Dartmouth - Cole Harbour Nova Scotia Liberal
Finnigan, Pat Miramichi - Grand Lake New Brunswick Liberal
Finley, Diane Haldimand - Norfolk Ontario Conservative
Fillmore, Andy Halifax Nova Scotia Liberal
Fergus, Greg Hull - Aylmer Quebec Liberal
Fast, Edward Abbotsford British Columbia Conservative
Falk, Ted Provencher Manitoba Conservative
Falk, Rosemarie Battlefords - Lloydminster Saskatchewan Conservative
Eyolfson, Doug Charleswood - St. James - Assiniboia - Headingley Manitoba Liberal
Eyking, Mark Sydney - Victoria Nova Scotia Liberal
Erskine-Smith, Nathaniel Beaches - East York Ontario Liberal
Ellis, Neil Bay of Quinte Ontario Liberal
El-Khoury, Faycal Laval - Les Îles Quebec Liberal
Ehsassi, Ali Willowdale Ontario Liberal
Eglinski, Jim Yellowhead Alberta Conservative
Easter, Wayne Malpeque Prince Edward Island Liberal
Dzerowicz, Julie Davenport Ontario Liberal
Duvall, Scott Hamilton Mountain Ontario New Democrat
Dusseault, Pierre-Luc Sherbrooke Quebec New Democrat
Duncan, Linda Edmonton Strathcona Alberta New Democrat
Duncan, Kirsty Etobicoke North Ontario Liberal
Duguid, Terry Winnipeg South Manitoba Liberal
Duclos, Jean-Yves  Québec Quebec Liberal
Dubourg, Emmanuel Bourassa Quebec Liberal
Dubé, Matthew Beloeil - Chambly Quebec New Democrat
Drouin, Francis Glengarry - Prescott - Russell Ontario Liberal
Dreeshen, Earl Red Deer - Mountain View Alberta Conservative
Donnelly, Fin Port Moody - Coquitlam British Columbia New Democrat
Doherty, Todd Cariboo - Prince George British Columbia Conservative
Diotte, Kerry Edmonton Griesbach Alberta Conservative
Di Iorio, Nicola Saint-Léonard - Saint-Michel Quebec Liberal
Dhillon, Anju Dorval - Lachine - LaSalle Quebec Liberal
Dhaliwal, Sukh Surrey - Newton British Columbia Liberal
Deltell, Gérard Louis-Saint-Laurent Quebec Conservative
DeCourcey, Matt Fredericton New Brunswick Liberal
Davies, Don Vancouver Kingsway British Columbia New Democrat
Damoff, Pam Oakville North - Burlington Ontario Liberal
Dabrusin, Julie Toronto - Danforth Ontario Liberal
Cuzner, Rodger Cape Breton - Canso Nova Scotia Liberal
Cullen, Nathan Skeena - Bulkley Valley British Columbia New Democrat
Cormier, Serge Acadie - Bathurst New Brunswick Liberal
Cooper, Michael St. Albert - Edmonton Alberta Conservative
Clement, Tony Parry Sound - Muskoka Ontario Conservative
Clarke, Alupa Beauport - Limoilou Quebec Conservative
Christopherson, David Hamilton Centre Ontario New Democrat
Choquette, Francois Drummond Quebec New Democrat
Chong, Michael Wellington - Halton Hills Ontario Conservative
Chen, Shaun Scarborough North Ontario Liberal
Champagne, François-Philippe Saint-Maurice - Champlain Quebec Liberal
Chagger, Bardish Waterloo Ontario Liberal
Casey, Sean Charlottetown Prince Edward Island Liberal
Casey, Bill Cumberland - Colchester Nova Scotia Liberal
Carrie, Colin Oshawa Ontario Conservative
Carr, Jim Winnipeg South Centre Manitoba Liberal
Caron, Guy Rimouski-Neigette - Témiscouata - Les Basques Quebec New Democrat
Cannings, Richard South Okanagan - West Kootenay British Columbia New Democrat
Calkins, Blaine Red Deer - Lacombe Alberta Conservative
Caesar-Chavannes, Celina Whitby Ontario Liberal
Brosseau, Ruth Ellen Berthier - Maskinongé Quebec New Democrat
Brison, Scott Kings - Hants Nova Scotia Liberal
Breton, Pierre Shefford Quebec Liberal
Bratina, Bob Hamilton East - Stoney Creek Ontario Liberal
Brassard, John Barrie - Innisfil Ontario Conservative
Boutin-Sweet, Marjolaine Hochelaga Quebec New Democrat
Boulerice, Alexandre Rosemont - La Petite-Patrie Quebec New Democrat
Boudrias, Michel Terrebonne Quebec Bloc Québécois
Boucher, Sylvie Beauport - Côte-de-Beaupré - Île d'Orléans - Charlevoix Quebec Conservative
Bossio, Mike Hastings - Lennox and Addington Ontario Liberal
Boissonnault, Randy Edmonton Centre Alberta Liberal
Block, Kelly Carlton Trail - Eagle Creek Saskatchewan Conservative
Blaney, Steven Bellechasse - Les Etchemins - Lévis Quebec Conservative
Blaney, Rachel North Island - Powell River British Columbia New Democrat
Blair, Bill Scarborough Southwest Ontario Liberal
Blaikie, Daniel Elmwood - Transcona Manitoba New Democrat
Bittle, Chris St. Catharines Ontario Liberal
Bibeau, Marie-Claude Compton - Stanstead Quebec Liberal
Bezan, James Selkirk - Interlake - Eastman Manitoba Conservative
Berthold, Luc  Mégantic - L'Érable Quebec Conservative
Bernier, Maxime Beauce Quebec Conservative
Bergen, Candice Portage - Lisgar Manitoba Conservative
Benzen, Bob Calgary Heritage Alberta Conservative
Benson, Sheri Saskatoon West Saskatchewan New Democrat
Bennett, Carolyn Toronto - St. Paul's Ontario Liberal
Beech, Terry Burnaby North - Seymour British Columbia Liberal
Beaulieu, Mario La Pointe-de-l'Île Quebec Bloc Québécois
Baylis, Frank Pierrefonds - Dollard Quebec Liberal
Barsalou-Duval, Xavier Pierre-Boucher - Les Patriotes - Verchères Quebec Bloc Québécois
Barlow, John Foothills Alberta Conservative
Bains, Navdeep Singh Mississauga - Malton Ontario Liberal
Bagnell, Larry Yukon Yukon Liberal
Badawey, Vance Niagara Centre Ontario Liberal
Ayoub, Ramez Thérèse-De Blainville Quebec Liberal
Aubin, Robert Trois-Rivières Quebec New Democrat
Ashton, Niki Churchill - Keewatinook Aski Manitoba New Democrat
Arya, Chandra Nepean Ontario Liberal
Arseneault, René Madawaska - Restigouche New Brunswick Liberal
Arnold, Mel North Okanagan - Shuswap British Columbia Conservative
Angus, Charlie Timmins - James Bay Ontario New Democrat
Anderson, David Cypress Hills - Grasslands Saskatchewan Conservative
Anandasangaree, Gary Scarborough - Rouge Park Ontario Liberal
Amos, Will Pontiac Quebec Liberal
Allison, Dean Niagara West Ontario Conservative
Alleslev, Leona Aurora - Oak Ridges - Richmond Hill Ontario Liberal
Alghabra, Omar Mississauga Centre Ontario Liberal
Aldag, John Cloverdale - Langley City British Columbia Liberal
Albrecht, Harold Kitchener - Conestoga Ontario Conservative
Albas, Dan Central Okanagan - Similkameen - Nicola British Columbia Conservative
Aboultaif, Ziad Edmonton Manning Alberta Conservative
Debug Information

System Info

sE_Section Info

DB Queries (11 total)

Session (1 total)

Get (3 total)